Tadej Pogačar

Roglič Takes Second as Slovenia Celebrates Omrzel’s Vuelta Breakthrough

The result provided some consolation for Slovenian fans after...

Tadej Pogačar Equals All-Time Record with Fifth Tour de France Title

Slovenian cycling sensation Tadej Pogačar has cemented his place...

Pogačar Claims 25th Tour de France Stage Victory Extending Overall Lead

Slovenian cycling star Tadej Pogačar continued his dominant Tour...

Pogačar Takes Yellow Jersey With Tour De France Stage Victory

The Slovenian cycling star moved into the overall lead...

Pogačar Claims First Tour de Romandie Title 

The Slovenian star sealed victory after a commanding week,...

Pogačar and Garnbret Once Again Named Slovenia’s Best Athletes

For the third consecutive year, cycling superstar Tadej Pogačar...

Pogačar Makes Tre Valli Varesine Look Effortless

Tadej Pogačar continued his remarkable winning streak by claiming...

Pogačar’s Heroic Return to Triumph

After a terrifying crash at high speed, Tadej Pogačar’s...